2425 Gary Ave Bartlesville, OK 74006
Estimated Value: $121,128 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Gary Ave, Bartlesville, OK 74006 and is currently estimated at $157,782, approximately $118 per square foot. 2425 Gary Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Wayside Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Bartlesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Leming Gary Donovan and Leming Deborah
Bought by
Leming Gary Donovan and Leming Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Bennett Margaret J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leming Gary Donovan | $28,500 | -- | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $4,210 | $516 | $3,694 |
| 2024 | $371 | $4,087 | $516 | $3,571 |
| 2023 | $371 | $3,968 | $516 | $3,452 |
| 2022 | $342 | $3,968 | $516 | $3,452 |
| 2021 | $321 | $3,740 | $516 | $3,224 |
| 2020 | $316 | $3,631 | $516 | $3,115 |
| 2019 | $303 | $3,526 | $516 | $3,010 |
| 2018 | $290 | $3,423 | $516 | $2,907 |
| 2017 | $284 | $3,324 | $516 | $2,808 |