2425 Granger Rd Oxford, MI 48371
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $361,259
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Granger Rd, Oxford, MI 48371 and is currently estimated at $334,565, approximately $185 per square foot. 2425 Granger Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Middleton Cleon Wellsley
Bought by
Switras Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,250
Outstanding Balance
$204,443
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,122
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switras Eric | $283,000 | Vanguard Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Switras Eric | $212,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,910 | $169,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $159,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $145,480 | $0 | $0 |