2425 Grantham Ct Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $574,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Grantham Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $538,359, approximately $208 per square foot. 2425 Grantham Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Berry Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and North Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Bch Partners Lp
Bought by
Mckenzie Frank G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,250
Interest Rate
7.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Jv Ashford
Bought by
Bch Partners Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Frank G | $226,559 | -- | |
| Bch Partners Lp | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bch Partners Lp | $214,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,945 | $475,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,322 | $455,600 | $126,200 | $329,400 |
| 2023 | $6,048 | $423,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,416 | $390,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,847 | $358,600 | $110,200 | $248,400 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | $350,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,730 | $343,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,585 | $335,300 | $100,200 | $235,100 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $321,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $308,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,732 | $294,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,732 | $294,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map