2425 Heermans Ave Unit 2427 Scranton, PA 18509
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Heermans Ave Unit 2427, Scranton, PA 18509 and is currently estimated at $232,000, approximately $103 per square foot. 2425 Heermans Ave Unit 2427 is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Bought by
Titus Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Titus Linda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,762 | $148,520 | $27,700 | $120,820 |
| 2025 | $2,654 | $7,750 | $2,050 | $5,700 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $7,750 | $2,050 | $5,700 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $7,750 | $2,050 | $5,700 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $7,750 | $2,050 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $7,750 | $2,050 | $5,700 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $7,750 | $2,050 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $7,750 | $2,050 | $5,700 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $7,750 | $2,050 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $7,750 | $2,050 | $5,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,750 | $2,050 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $7,750 | $2,050 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,750 | $2,050 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map