2425 Juanita Dr Denison, TX 75020
Estimated payment $1,084/month
Highlights
- 0.46 Acre Lot
- 1-Story Property
- High Speed Internet
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring
About This Home
MOTIVATED SELLER! PRICE IMPROVEMENT! COME TAKE A LOOK BEFORE THIS GREAT OPPORTUNITY IS GONE. Investment opportunity in a great location! Huge back yard and nice curb appeal! Detached garage, large covered back porch and carport combo. Renovated home in the heart of Denison, TX! Minutes from shopping, restaurants, and community events. Open living area and an abundance of windows that provide great natural light throughout. Generous room sizes with neutral colors and vinyl plank flooring throughout. Large backyard and nice curb appeal. Denison is booming and this home is a rare find! You won't find another back yard like this at this price point. Come check out this great opportunity before it is gone. Priced to sell.
Listing Agent
NE Texas Regional Realty Brokerage Phone: 903-361-2733 License #0617676 Listed on: 12/18/2025
Co-Listing Agent
NE Texas Regional Realty Brokerage Phone: 903-361-2733 License #0595429
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,382
Year Built
- Built in 1948
Parking
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,476 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Kitchen
- Electric Oven
- Electric Cooktop
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- William R Caruthers Surv Abs # Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 7
- Assessor Parcel Number 139938
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,382 | $189,031 | $88,165 | $100,866 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $179,612 | $82,154 | $97,458 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $155,310 | $65,323 | $89,987 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $151,987 | $65,323 | $86,664 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $107,447 | $34,665 | $72,782 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $100,524 | $26,049 | $74,475 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $105,523 | $26,049 | $79,474 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $91,241 | $20,438 | $70,803 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $81,240 | $14,227 | $67,013 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $72,718 | $7,815 | $64,903 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $67,479 | $7,614 | $59,865 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $62,075 | $7,614 | $54,461 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -10.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | $38,000 | Chapin Title Co Inc | |
| Trustee Deed | $64,095 | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $64,095 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $38,000 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $59,171 | FHA |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21135134
APN: 139938
- 2481 Juanita Dr
- 1140 Redbud St
- 1737 W Parnell St
- 1728 W Washington St
- 1104 Redbud St
- 2151 Juanita Dr
- 1725 Meadowlark Ln
- 1716 N Ridgewood Dr
- 1201 Ridgewood Rd
- 2003 W Bond St
- 1801 W Bond St
- 1905 W Morton St Unit 5
- 1905 W Morton St Unit 16
- 1505 W Johnson St
- 501 W Walker St
- 909 W Walker St
- 2315 W Bond St
- 1612 W Bond St
- TBD W Johnson St
- 611 W Johnson St
- 1731 W Elm St
- 1721 W Walker St
- 1602 W Elm St
- 1905 W Morton St Unit 20
- 2315 W Bond St
- 1400 N State Highway 91
- 1035 Ray Dr
- 1816 N State Highway 91
- 1326 W Sears St
- 2531 W Morton St Unit 1
- 1001 W Elm St Unit 201