2425 Lacourt Ln Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $642,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Lacourt Ln, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $563,563, approximately $298 per square foot. 2425 Lacourt Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Rich William J and Rich Rhonda P
Bought by
Rich William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Rich William J
Bought by
Rich William J and Rich Rhonda P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Greenwood Rose
Bought by
Rich William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Green Ronnie D and Green Peggy M
Bought by
Rich William and Rich Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich William J | -- | Attorney | |
| Rich William J | -- | None Available | |
| Rich William | $15,000 | Peninsula Title Services Llc | |
| Rich William | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rich William | $3,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rich William | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $209,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $203,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $197,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $192,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $186,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $183,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $178,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $175,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $172,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $168,500 | $40,760 | $127,740 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $167,330 | $29,740 | $137,590 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $166,010 | $29,740 | $136,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map