NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $494,000 - $544,117

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,138 Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of June 2023

Stunning house located in sought-after Plaza Midwood Neighborhood convenient to shopping, dining, entertainment, Villa Heights, NoDa, and Uptown. This unique home has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a stunning curb appeal ready to catch your eye. This home features the following:

• Gorgeous Hardwood flooring throughout.
• Beautifully updated kitchen with NEW stainless steel appliances included for your comfort, granite countertops, and NEW custom cabinets with tons of storage space. Definitely a cook's dream.
• 3 spacious bedrooms
• Large Living room great for entertaining guests.
• Gorgeous inserted ceiling lighting throughout the home.
• Newly renovated bathrooms with custom vanity and like new tub and shower.
• The home has updated fixtures and has been painted throughout.
• Large backyard great for entertaining family and friends.

This cute ranch-style home is in the heart of Plaza Midwood conveniently close to Charlotte golf club, and Midwood Country Club.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

William Orozco

New View Realty Group License #279063 Listed on: 05/05/2023

Last Renter's Agent

William Orozco

New View Realty Group License #279063 Listed on: 05/05/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • Property is zoned R5

Community Details

  • Villa Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,995
  • Property Available on 5/5/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 083-147-15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Conditional
  • Available Date: 2023-05-05
  • Security Deposit: 1995

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Entry Level: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Other - See Remarks
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 083-147-15
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Specification: R5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Tenir Llc
Bought by
Lcac Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
$521,029

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Carolina Blue Sky Property Llc
Bought by
Tenir Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Council Benny
Bought by
Carolina Blue Sky Property Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Nichols Kwesi and Nichols Shamae Harris
Bought by
Council Benny

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Chase Jp Morgan
Bought by
Nichols Kwesi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lcac Property Llc $532,000 None Listed On Document
Tenir Llc $525,000 None Listed On Document
Tenir Llc $525,000 None Listed On Document
Carolina Blue Sky Property Llc $40,000 None Available
Council Benny $84,000 --
Nichols Kwesi $48,000 --
Jp Morgan Chase Bank $49,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Council Benny $84,000
Previous Owner Nichols Kwesi $65,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Price Changed $1,995 -13.3% $2 / Sq Ft
05/05/2023 05/05/23 For Rent $2,300 +119.0% --
07/05/2015 07/05/15 Rented $1,050 -10.6% --
07/03/2015 07/03/15 Under Contract -- -- --
06/24/2015 06/24/15 For Rent $1,175 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,805 $482,200 $380,000 $102,200
2024 $3,805 $482,200 $380,000 $102,200
2023 $3,805 $482,200 $380,000 $102,200
2022 $2,295 $224,800 $175,000 $49,800
2021 $2,284 $224,800 $175,000 $49,800
2020 $2,276 $224,800 $175,000 $49,800
2019 $2,261 $224,800 $175,000 $49,800
2018 $977 $68,900 $30,000 $38,900
2017 $955 $68,900 $30,000 $38,900
2016 $945 $68,900 $30,000 $38,900
2015 -- $68,900 $30,000 $38,900
2014 $795 $57,100 $27,000 $30,100

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4027397

Canopy MLS

APN: 083-147-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.