2425 Mayview Dr Houston, TX 77091
Acres Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,795
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Mayview Dr, Houston, TX 77091 and is currently estimated at $371,881, approximately $133 per square foot. 2425 Mayview Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Edward a Vines EC/Pre-K/K School, Harris Elementary School, and Hoffman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Sold by
W L Y Partnership
Bought by
Estrada Rodolfo and Estrada Josefina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Rodolfo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Estrada Rodolfo | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $440,299 | $43,259 | $397,040 |
| 2024 | $751 | $366,748 | $37,508 | $329,240 |
| 2023 | $751 | $412,914 | $37,508 | $375,406 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $362,959 | $25,005 | $337,954 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $156,284 | $8,752 | $147,532 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $156,284 | $8,752 | $147,532 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $156,284 | $8,752 | $147,532 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $156,284 | $8,752 | $147,532 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $156,284 | $8,752 | $147,532 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $156,284 | $8,752 | $147,532 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $156,284 | $8,752 | $147,532 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $156,284 | $8,752 | $147,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map