NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $338,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,158 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,852 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2020

For Comps Only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

F FSBO

FSBO Listed on: 10/05/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Gail Flom

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group License #8600

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,154

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 9,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x130

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0450-021-070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,154

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

9,880 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: For Comps Only
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1194.0

• Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Hood, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Main Floor Laundry, Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 964.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features Main Floor Laundry: Yes
  • Interior Features Window Treatments: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Masonite
  • Lot Features: Level, Lot - Owned, Rectangular Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • Construction Materials:Masonite: Yes
  • Lot Features:Rectangular Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Double Driveway, Attached, Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete3: Yes
  • Parking Features Double Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: See Remarks, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Trash Pickup - Public, Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 76x130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9880.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0450-021-070
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2154.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2020
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Gail Flom
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
List Price
$200,000
Current Estimated Value
$317,403

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.58%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ziesch Michael D $200,000 Bismarck Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2020 10/05/20 For Sale $200,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Sold -- -- --
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,907 $144,800 $29,000 $115,800
2024 $3,186 $136,800 $26,000 $110,800
2023 $3,634 $136,800 $26,000 $110,800
2022 $3,206 $127,150 $26,000 $101,150
2021 $2,901 $105,900 $24,000 $81,900
2020 $2,693 $102,800 $24,000 $78,800
2019 $2,154 $99,800 $0 $0
2018 $1,972 $99,800 $24,000 $75,800
2017 $1,889 $99,800 $24,000 $75,800
2016 $1,889 $99,800 $19,000 $80,800
2014 -- $90,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3408696

APN: 0450-021-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.