2425 Neva Dr Dayton, OH 45414
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,108 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Neva Dr, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $103,777, approximately $102 per square foot. 2425 Neva Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northridge High School, Deca Prep, and Gem City Career Prep High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $13,370 | $2,660 | $10,710 |
| 2024 | $377 | $13,370 | $2,660 | $10,710 |
| 2023 | $377 | $13,370 | $2,660 | $10,710 |
| 2022 | $494 | $13,100 | $2,600 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $484 | $13,100 | $2,600 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $495 | $13,100 | $2,600 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $432 | $11,840 | $2,600 | $9,240 |
| 2018 | $402 | $11,840 | $2,600 | $9,240 |
| 2017 | $400 | $11,840 | $2,600 | $9,240 |
| 2016 | $231 | $10,370 | $2,600 | $7,770 |
| 2015 | $204 | $10,370 | $2,600 | $7,770 |
| 2014 | $204 | $10,370 | $2,600 | $7,770 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,800 | $3,190 | $11,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map