2425 Ontario Ave Dayton, OH 45414
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,147 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Ontario Ave, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $94,787, approximately $109 per square foot. 2425 Ontario Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northridge High School, Deca Prep, and Dominion Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Brooks Frederick L and Brooks Joy J
Bought by
Henley James G and Henley Debra F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,694
Interest Rate
11.35%
Estimated Equity
$81,093
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henley James G | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henley James G | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $11,610 | $2,710 | $8,900 |
| 2024 | $965 | $11,610 | $2,710 | $8,900 |
| 2023 | $965 | $11,610 | $2,710 | $8,900 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $11,380 | $2,660 | $8,720 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $11,380 | $2,660 | $8,720 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $11,380 | $2,660 | $8,720 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $10,310 | $2,660 | $7,650 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $10,310 | $2,660 | $7,650 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $10,310 | $2,660 | $7,650 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $9,000 | $2,660 | $6,340 |
| 2015 | $938 | $9,000 | $2,660 | $6,340 |
| 2014 | $938 | $9,000 | $2,660 | $6,340 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,660 | $3,260 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map