2425 Reynolds Manor Dr Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Reynolds Manor Dr, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $266,399, approximately $135 per square foot. 2425 Reynolds Manor Dr is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Marquette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Fieldman Douglas W
Bought by
Ursini Gerald P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,040
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,359
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ursini Gerald P | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ursini Gerald P | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,889 | $91,163 | $1 | $91,162 |
| 2024 | $7,889 | $82,605 | $1 | $82,604 |
| 2023 | $7,155 | $73,932 | $0 | $73,932 |