2425 Saban Ave Norfolk, VA 23518
Roosevelt Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Saban Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $258,501, approximately $240 per square foot. 2425 Saban Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Little Creek Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Mcmanus Stephen and Mcmanus Del Gizzo
Bought by
Jersey Acquisitions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Cohen Jan Alan
Bought by
Mcmanus Stephen and Mcmanus Del Gizzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,875
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Cohen Hyman
Bought by
Cohen Jan Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jersey Acquisitions Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmanus Stephen | $206,500 | First American Title | |
| Cohen Jan Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmanus Stephen | $154,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $239,200 | $79,500 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $215,700 | $79,500 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $204,200 | $79,500 | $124,700 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $173,700 | $65,800 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $158,600 | $61,500 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $147,800 | $55,000 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $143,500 | $55,000 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $137,400 | $55,000 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $135,900 | $55,000 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $136,400 | $55,000 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $136,400 | $55,000 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $136,400 | $55,000 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map