$345,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$236 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Albert Chapman Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this impressively updated home in the Dublin City School District. This open-concept floor plan shines with modern finishes, including solid flooring, white trim, and industrial-style lighting. The kitchen features butcher block countertops and a large island. The lower level offers a versatile rec room/office space, while the one car garage includes bonus space. Step outside to the brand-new oversized deck (2026), perfect for entertaining in your private, fully fenced backyard complete with a storage shed. Schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Hance

EXP Realty, LLC License #2017000245 Listed on: 04/01/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Renee Wagner

EXP Realty, LLC License #2018004353

Last Buyer's Agent

Aimee Calvert

RE/MAX Premier Choice License #325405

RE/MAX Premier Choice

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,649

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • On-Street Parking
  • Off-Street Parking: 2

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Bi-Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Shed

Additional Features

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 590-198064

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,649

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 10773
  • Co List Office Phone: 866-212-4991
  • Co List Office Phone: 866-212-4991
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Summerwood
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 229.45
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 590-198064
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5649.44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2021
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Rappe Kimberly E and Kimberly E Rappe Trust
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$287,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,100
6.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.00%
Original Mortgage
$235,450
Outstanding Balance
$211,064
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,177

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Kimberlee M
Bought by
Rappe Kimberly E and The Kimberly E Rappe Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2014
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
List Price
$142,900
Sold Price
$141,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,400
-0.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.82%
Original Mortgage
$134,425
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2012
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$132,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.92%
Original Mortgage
$130,099
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Beg Mehar J
Bought by
Berry Randall R and Berry Angela A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,799
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1989
Bought by
Beg Mehar J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 1989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1987

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Fiduciary Deed $287,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $219,000 Title First Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $141,500 Northwest Select Title Agenc
Warranty Deed $132,500 None Available
Survivorship Deed $99,900 Title First Agency Inc
Deed $76,500 --
Deed $76,500 --
Deed $69,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $235,450 New Conventional
Previous Owner $134,425 New Conventional
Previous Owner $130,099 FHA
Previous Owner $99,799 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $345,000 +3.0% $236 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $335,000 +16.7% $229 / Sq Ft
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Off Market $287,000 -- --
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Sold $287,000 +6.3% $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2021 07/25/21 For Sale $269,900 +90.7% $185 / Sq Ft
07/17/2014 07/17/14 Sold $141,500 -1.0% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2014 06/17/14 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2014 05/10/14 For Sale $142,900 +7.8% $98 / Sq Ft
10/31/2012 10/31/12 Sold $132,500 +2.0% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2012 10/01/12 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2012 06/29/12 For Sale $129,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,798 $95,870 $32,970 $62,900
2024 $5,798 $95,870 $32,970 $62,900
2023 $5,717 $95,865 $32,970 $62,895
2022 $4,919 $76,660 $12,640 $64,020
2021 $5,119 $76,660 $12,640 $64,020
2020 $5,089 $76,660 $12,640 $64,020
2019 $3,631 $49,600 $12,640 $36,960
2018 $3,677 $49,600 $12,640 $36,960
2017 $3,353 $49,600 $12,640 $36,960
2016 $3,685 $51,210 $12,640 $38,570
2015 $3,708 $51,210 $12,640 $38,570
2014 $3,712 $51,210 $12,640 $38,570
2013 $1,884 $51,205 $12,635 $38,570

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226008899

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 590-198064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.