2425 Shasta Dr Lisle, IL 60532
Steeple Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $692,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Shasta Dr, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $638,357, approximately $290 per square foot. 2425 Shasta Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lisle Elementary School, Lisle Jr High School, and Lisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Madderom Meghan and Korovilas Meghan
Bought by
Bailey Kevin M and Kelly Ilona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,872
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,485
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Kevin M | $310,000 | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Kevin M | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,555 | $174,972 | $77,356 | $97,616 |
| 2023 | $11,032 | $159,690 | $70,600 | $89,090 |
| 2022 | $10,814 | $154,290 | $68,210 | $86,080 |
| 2021 | $10,486 | $148,450 | $65,630 | $82,820 |
| 2020 | $10,045 | $145,780 | $64,450 | $81,330 |
| 2019 | $9,870 | $139,470 | $61,660 | $77,810 |
| 2018 | $9,638 | $136,730 | $60,450 | $76,280 |
| 2017 | $9,534 | $132,120 | $58,410 | $73,710 |
| 2016 | $9,303 | $127,350 | $56,300 | $71,050 |
| 2015 | $9,588 | $119,930 | $53,020 | $66,910 |
| 2014 | $9,540 | $118,400 | $54,260 | $64,140 |
| 2013 | $9,356 | $118,680 | $54,390 | $64,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map