2425 Shepard School Rd Zebulon, NC 27597
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $422,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Shepard School Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597 and is currently estimated at $356,763, approximately $323 per square foot. 2425 Shepard School Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Zebulon Elementary School, Zebulon Magnet Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $295,870 | $200,593 | $95,277 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $295,870 | $200,593 | $95,277 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $179,091 | $114,019 | $65,072 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $179,091 | $114,019 | $65,072 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $179,091 | $114,019 | $65,072 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $179,091 | $114,019 | $65,072 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $167,204 | $97,220 | $69,984 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $167,204 | $97,220 | $69,984 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $167,204 | $97,220 | $69,984 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $167,204 | $97,220 | $69,984 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $172,721 | $117,680 | $55,041 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $172,721 | $117,680 | $55,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map