2425 Shumway Ave Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,044 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Shumway Ave, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $318,011, approximately $208 per square foot. 2425 Shumway Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Burridge Timothy S and Burridge Lisa A
Bought by
Clover Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Stonecrest Construction Of Casper Llc
Bought by
Burridge Timothy S and Burridge Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clover Development Llc | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Burridge Timothy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $19,136 | $3,173 | $15,963 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $25,178 | $4,712 | $20,466 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $24,282 | $4,265 | $20,017 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $23,200 | $4,280 | $18,920 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $20,562 | $4,421 | $16,141 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $21,140 | $7,055 | $14,085 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $17,790 | $3,669 | $14,121 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $18,803 | $3,822 | $14,981 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $19,024 | $3,822 | $15,202 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $17,798 | $3,822 | $13,976 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $17,663 | $3,822 | $13,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map