2425 Smuts Dr Tyler, TX 75701
Midtown Tyler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $181,000
Studio
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Smuts Dr, Tyler, TX 75701 and is currently estimated at $175,168, approximately $179 per square foot. 2425 Smuts Dr is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Sanders L J
Bought by
Sanders Bryan Jamal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Thuran Russell and Thuran Marylou
Bought by
Sanders L J and Sanders Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Bryan Jamal | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders L J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $165,382 | $30,626 | $134,756 |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $155,220 | $21,527 | $136,437 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $129,350 | $21,527 | $107,823 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $125,103 | $21,527 | $103,576 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $84,031 | $14,163 | $69,868 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $78,225 | $14,163 | $64,062 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $76,296 | $14,163 | $62,133 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $72,404 | $11,330 | $61,074 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $72,404 | $11,330 | $61,074 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $68,983 | $11,330 | $57,653 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $66,558 | $11,330 | $55,228 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $59,366 | $11,330 | $48,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map