2425 Snyder Ave NE Canton, OH 44714
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,804 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Snyder Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714 and is currently estimated at $125,201, approximately $106 per square foot. 2425 Snyder Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Belle Stone Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and Youtz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Barnes Brian F
Bought by
Barnes Brian F and Barnes Sherry K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Barnes Brian F and Barnes Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Lemmo Leonard and Lemmo Rochelle
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Brian F | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Brian F | -- | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,840 | $11,480 | $24,360 |
| 2024 | -- | $35,840 | $11,480 | $24,360 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $26,880 | $7,420 | $19,460 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $26,880 | $7,420 | $19,460 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $26,880 | $7,420 | $19,460 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $21,670 | $5,950 | $15,720 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $21,670 | $5,950 | $15,720 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $21,670 | $5,950 | $15,720 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $19,680 | $5,640 | $14,040 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $19,680 | $5,640 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $19,680 | $5,640 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $21,000 | $6,020 | $14,980 |
| 2013 | $704 | $21,000 | $6,020 | $14,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map