Seller's Agent in 2026
Monica Cuervo
LPT REALTY, LLC
(407) 701-3095
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $234,000
**COMPLETELY RENOVATED: NEW ROOF NEW AC NEW PAINT NEW FLOORING NEW BATHROOMS among many other: Modern Finishes and an oversize shed** Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a quiet, established neighborhood: NO HOA. Step inside to discover a bright and open floor plan featuring spacious living and dining areas, tile-look flooring, and neutral tones throughout. The kitchen offers sleek countertops, ample cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious master suite has a generous closet space, while two additional bedrooms share a full bath. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living and a fully fenced backyard—ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Property also has an oversize shed that has running water and electricity. Property is strategically located in the middle of Orlando and Tampa: you will have access to what both areas have for its visitors. Don't miss on this move-in-ready home for you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3244015 Listed on: 09/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baysdon Aaron | $232,000 | Magnolia Closing | |
| Tejeiro Diaz Jairo | $100 | Infinite Title | |
| Temsa Contractors Llc | $75,000 | Infinite Title | |
| Royal Palm Equity Llc | $55,000 | Truly Title | |
| Byrd Douglas D | $37,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baysdon Aaron | $8,120 | |
| Open | Baysdon Aaron | $227,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Douglas D | $18,184 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Douglas D | $3,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | $232,000 | -1.3% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -4.1% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -2.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -3.8% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2025 10/19/25 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.9% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -3.6% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -3.4% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $24,539 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $475 | $23,847 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $475 | $23,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $444 | $22,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $449 | $21,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $427 | $21,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $380 | $20,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $20,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $349 | $19,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $309 | $19,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $309 | $20,486 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Monica Cuervo
LPT REALTY, LLC
(407) 701-3095
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michael Baysdon
REAL BROKER, LLC
(813) 841-3983
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6348101
APN: 24-28-09-175500-021401
Ask me questions while you tour the home.