2425 W Blanchard Rd Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 W Blanchard Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 and is currently estimated at $148,675, approximately $119 per square foot. 2425 W Blanchard Rd is a home located in Isabella County with nearby schools including Winn Elementary School, Shepherd Middle School, and Shepherd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Bought by
Youngert Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngert Peter | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,476,183 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |