2425 W Kilpatrick Ave Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $247,826 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 W Kilpatrick Ave, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $333,957, approximately $191 per square foot. 2425 W Kilpatrick Ave is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Marti Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Doty Liilian Urcy
Bought by
Swallow Shirley Ann and Lillian Urcy Doty Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swallow Shirley Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $91,245 | $15,000 | $76,245 |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $91,245 | $15,000 | $76,245 |
| 2023 | $748 | $91,245 | $15,000 | $76,245 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $81,245 | $5,000 | $76,245 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $775 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $775 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map