2425 Wallahatchie Rd Pike Road, AL 36064
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $655,620
Studio
1
Bath
2,221
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Wallahatchie Rd, Pike Road, AL 36064 and is currently estimated at $540,155, approximately $243 per square foot. 2425 Wallahatchie Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Pike Road Elementary School, Pike Road Intermediate School, and Pike Road Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $59,030 | $40,500 | $18,530 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $61,180 | $42,480 | $18,700 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $67,490 | $47,220 | $20,270 |
| 2022 | $965 | $59,030 | $40,500 | $18,530 |
| 2021 | $798 | $20,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $775 | $51,580 | $37,600 | $13,980 |
| 2019 | $897 | $55,860 | $40,610 | $15,250 |
| 2018 | $971 | $54,330 | $40,610 | $13,720 |
| 2017 | $660 | $104,760 | $78,320 | $26,440 |
| 2014 | $660 | $48,400 | $35,180 | $13,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,260 | $94,360 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map