2425 Wimbledon Dr Weslaco, TX 78596
Estimated Value: $259,670 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Wimbledon Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596 and is currently estimated at $277,168, approximately $135 per square foot. 2425 Wimbledon Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Weslaco High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,708 | $245,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,708 | $223,364 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $203,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $184,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $167,816 | $30,995 | $136,821 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $156,754 | $30,995 | $125,759 |
| 2019 | $4,164 | $152,609 | $30,995 | $121,614 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $153,991 | $30,995 | $122,996 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $155,373 | $30,995 | $124,378 |
| 2016 | $4,273 | $156,754 | $30,995 | $125,759 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $158,137 | $30,995 | $127,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map