24251 Palfrey Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24251 Palfrey Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $545,016, approximately $239 per square foot. 24251 Palfrey Dr is a home with nearby schools including Joseph M. Carkenord Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse High School - North, and Austin Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Birrell Brian
Bought by
Birrell Brian and Birrell Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,500
Outstanding Balance
$240,072
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$304,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Mjc Feirchild Llc
Bought by
Birrell Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Citizens Bank
Bought by
Mjc Fairchild Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birrell Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Birrell Brian | $339,006 | Greco Title Agency Llc | |
| Mjc Fairchild Llc | $247,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birrell Brian | $341,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,834 | $262,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $47 | $249,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $220,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,713 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,558 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $180,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,135 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,029 | $166,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,004 | $44,380 | $34,500 | $9,880 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $44,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $23,500 | $23,500 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $20,500 | $20,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map