24253 Ivy Ln Chaptico, MD 20621
Estimated Value: $243,177 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24253 Ivy Ln, Chaptico, MD 20621 and is currently estimated at $296,044, approximately $155 per square foot. 24253 Ivy Ln is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Dynard Elementary School, Margaret Brent Middle School, and Chopticon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Lee Robert W and Lee Leona F
Bought by
Lee Gregory T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Penn Robert and Penn Joan S
Bought by
Lee Lee Robert W Robert W and Lee Leona F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Gregory T | -- | -- | |
| Lee Lee Robert W Robert W | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $172,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $164,500 | $59,600 | $104,900 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $160,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $156,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $152,700 | $59,600 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $152,700 | $59,600 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $152,700 | $59,600 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $160,400 | $69,100 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,001 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map