2426 5th St Bethlehem, PA 18020
Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2426 5th St, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $332,877, approximately $346 per square foot. 2426 5th St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Haggerty Pauline
Bought by
Doyle Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Outstanding Balance
$50,832
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Haggerty Pauline
Bought by
Doyle Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Claire | $144,900 | -- | |
| Doyle Claire | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Claire | $124,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Claire | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $608 | $56,300 | $18,800 | $37,500 |
| 2025 | $608 | $56,300 | $18,800 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $56,300 | $18,800 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $4,335 | $56,300 | $18,800 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $4,296 | $56,300 | $18,800 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $4,262 | $56,300 | $18,800 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $4,268 | $56,300 | $18,800 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $56,300 | $18,800 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $56,300 | $18,800 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $56,300 | $18,800 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,300 | $18,800 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,300 | $18,800 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,100 | $18,800 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map