2426 Foster Ln Sarasota, FL 34239
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,868 - $446,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2426 Foster Ln, Sarasota, FL 34239 and is currently estimated at $422,967, approximately $320 per square foot. 2426 Foster Ln is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $101,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $98,219 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $95,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $92,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $89,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $88,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $86,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $85,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $83,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $167,600 | $95,000 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $133,200 | $60,800 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $74,422 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map