NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2426 N Lema Dr Mesa, AZ 85215

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
5,337 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2019

Last sale price $125,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

2 bedroom 2 baths on a beautiful lot. Windows have been replaced with dual pane windows. Gas cooking and heat. Laminate flooring with carpet in the bedrooms. This home is in a super area of the park, close to all of the activities which include golf, swimming, pickle ball, wood working shop, billiards and a beautiful fitness center, also lots of scheduled activities to choose from. Apache Wells has a restaurant and brand new activities center . You can not go wrong in this wonderful active adult community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Celano

Apache Wells Realty License #BR036983000 Listed on: 06/13/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Almaguer

Apache Gold Realty, LLC License #BR117173000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $660

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 5,337 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $57 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1370
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-43-530

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash
  • Apache Wells HOA, Phone Number (480) 832-1550
  • Apache Wells Mobile Park 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$660

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

5,337 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$57 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: McKellips and 56th St.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 57.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: APACHE WELLS MOBILE PARK 3
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 118.37
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1056.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Steel Frame
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Laundry, Community Spa Htd, Golf, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 57.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Apache Wells HOA
  • Phone: 480 832 1550
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 684.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5337.0
  • Parcel #: 141-43-530

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 660.0
  • Tax Lot: 1370
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Sold $125,000 -10.7% $118 / Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2019 06/13/19 For Sale $140,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $701 $9,578 -- --
2024 $972 $9,122 -- --
2023 $972 $10,100 $8,150 $1,950
2022 $949 $8,470 $6,680 $1,790
2021 $960 $8,150 $6,380 $1,770
2020 $947 $7,790 $6,040 $1,750
2019 $621 $7,970 $5,680 $2,290
2018 $522 $7,030 $5,140 $1,890
2017 $511 $7,030 $5,140 $1,890
2016 $693 $7,030 $5,140 $1,890
2015 $654 $5,880 $4,020 $1,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5939514

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.