2426a Bugle Dr W Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $440,302
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2426a Bugle Dr W, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $417,076, approximately $174 per square foot. 2426a Bugle Dr W is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Morrison Doreen
Bought by
Walker Joseph D and Walker Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,425
Outstanding Balance
$204,771
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$212,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Behre Christopher P
Bought by
Morrison Doreen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Daniels Asa
Bought by
Behre Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,100
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Joseph D | $225,000 | Insight Title & Stlmnt Svcs | |
| Morrison Doreen | $268,000 | -- | |
| Behre Christopher | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Joseph D | $232,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Doreen | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Behre Christopher | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $393,000 | $145,000 | $248,000 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $380,100 | $145,000 | $235,100 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $347,500 | $130,000 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $353,400 | $120,000 | $233,400 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $294,800 | $90,000 | $204,800 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $293,300 | $90,000 | $203,300 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $288,300 | $85,000 | $203,300 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $261,800 | $80,000 | $181,800 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $279,700 | $85,000 | $194,700 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $270,400 | $85,000 | $185,400 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $261,800 | $80,000 | $181,800 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $225,500 | $80,000 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map