$90,000
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $658/month

Total Views 22,063
2 Beds
1 Bath
917 Sq Ft
$98 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Level Lot
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Cheaper than Rent!!!! Cute and move-in ready 2-bedroom home in the desirable Highland Addition - an ideal starter home or low-maintenance rental with long-term upside. Thoughtfully updated exterior, including newer roof (2020), windows (2017), and siding (2018), so major capital expenses are already handled. Cozy living area with natural light, efficient layout, and a private yard perfect for grilling or small-scale gardening. Located near schools, shopping, and transit, this property offers affordability without the typical maintenance headaches associated with an older home.

Listing Agent

Tim Hernandez

eXp Realty License #S67860000/475.190352 Listed on: 10/17/2025

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,038

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 134x40
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 917 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room
  • Range with Range Hood
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,038

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Legal Description: Outlet Highland N 40 St of 440 FT
  • Actual Status: Pending
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 917
  • Other Equipment: Water Heater-Gas
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • MRD_MasterBathYN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Frame

• Cooling: None
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 134x40
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2038
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,212 $29,375 $4,398 $24,977
2023 $2,039 $27,049 $4,050 $22,999
2022 $1,595 $23,774 $3,702 $20,072
2021 $1,565 $22,728 $3,539 $19,189
2020 $1,548 $22,348 $3,480 $18,868
2019 $1,705 $21,996 $3,425 $18,571
2018 $1,705 $24,089 $3,066 $21,023
2017 $1,668 $23,710 $3,018 $20,692
2016 $1,608 $22,974 $2,924 $20,050
2015 $1,497 $21,799 $2,775 $19,024
2014 $503 $22,017 $2,803 $19,214
2013 $503 $22,017 $2,803 $19,214
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Sold $90,000 -5.3% $98 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2025 10/17/25 For Sale $95,000 +18.9% $104 / Sq Ft
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Sold $79,900 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2021 08/08/21 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Price Changed $79,900 -6.0% $87 / Sq Ft
05/06/2021 05/06/21 For Sale $85,000 +30.8% $93 / Sq Ft
12/13/2018 12/13/18 Sold $65,000 -7.0% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/10/2018 11/10/18 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2018 09/04/18 For Sale $69,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $90,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $79,900 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $65,000 Gomez Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $73,555 New Conventional
Previous Owner $77,503 New Conventional
Previous Owner $63,822 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Tim Hernandez

eXp Realty

(309) 705-0702

Section Image

Tim Hernandez is a knowledgeable and hard-working Realtor in the Scott and Rock Island area that is known for his exceptional construction and renovation experience and customer service skills. With over 15 years of Real Estate experience, Tim makes each transaction as smooth and stress-free as possible for his clients.
Tim began his career in Real Estate in 2007, and since then has joined eXp Realty LLC, where he has been able to provide numerous clients with his knowledge, expertise, and

Tim's Other Listings

  • 1577 31st Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    $100,000 $35K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • 1577 31st Ave