2427 Alma Rd Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $279,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2427 Alma Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $243,311, approximately $271 per square foot. 2427 Alma Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Rasinski Joy
Bought by
Morris Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,900
Outstanding Balance
$154,091
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Household Finance Corporation Iii
Bought by
Morris Betty H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Wilkens Charles L
Bought by
Household Finance Corporation Iii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1992
Sold by
Mccarthy Doris G
Bought by
Wilkens Charles L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Ryan | $227,000 | Title Forward | |
| Morris Ryan | $227,000 | Title Forward | |
| Morris Betty H | $68,500 | -- | |
| Household Finance Corporation Iii | $91,297 | -- | |
| Wilkens Charles L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Ryan | $158,900 | |
| Closed | Morris Ryan | $158,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $169,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $166,300 | $62,100 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $157,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $148,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $139,400 | $62,100 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $139,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $138,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $138,400 | $62,100 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $137,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $136,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map