2427 Bowling Green Way Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $429,819 - $590,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2427 Bowling Green Way, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $520,455, approximately $174 per square foot. 2427 Bowling Green Way is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Kingsfield Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
J B L Prop Ltd
Bought by
Payne Allen K and Payne Ely P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,545
Outstanding Balance
$85,004
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$435,451
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Allen K | $226,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Allen K | $206,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,499 | $436,234 | $45,000 | $391,234 |
| 2024 | $5,268 | $437,139 | $45,000 | $392,139 |
| 2023 | $5,268 | $355,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $368,418 | $33,250 | $335,168 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $300,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $267,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $254,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $238,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,403 | $222,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $218,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,478 | $222,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,357 | $213,431 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map