2427 Groveview Ln Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Estimated Value: $319,760 - $377,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2427 Groveview Ln, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 and is currently estimated at $349,690, approximately $290 per square foot. 2427 Groveview Ln is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Kibbey Stephen H and Kibbey Mary C
Bought by
Thompkins William J and Thompkins Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,990
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompkins William J | $99,657 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompkins William J | $125,883 | |
| Closed | Thompkins William J | $97,938 | |
| Closed | Thompkins William J | $121,990 |