2427 Payne Rd Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2427 Payne Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $222,730, approximately $269 per square foot. 2427 Payne Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including G.A. Treakle Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $190,500 | $120,000 | $70,500 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $181,000 | $110,000 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $172,200 | $100,000 | $72,200 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $150,500 | $85,000 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $131,500 | $75,000 | $56,500 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $126,000 | $70,000 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $118,700 | $65,000 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $112,100 | $55,000 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $112,100 | $55,000 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $109,400 | $55,000 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $109,400 | $55,000 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $101,000 | $50,000 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map