2427 Pickett Rd Durham, NC 27705
Duke Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $724,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,115
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2427 Pickett Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $671,454, approximately $317 per square foot. 2427 Pickett Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Lakewood Montessori Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Gaertner Catherine A
Bought by
City Of Durham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Durham | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,122 | $617,561 | $361,900 | $255,661 |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $246,460 | $61,400 | $185,060 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $246,460 | $61,400 | $185,060 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $246,460 | $61,400 | $185,060 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $246,460 | $61,400 | $185,060 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $246,460 | $61,400 | $185,060 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $246,460 | $61,400 | $185,060 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $163,664 | $38,375 | $125,289 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $163,664 | $38,375 | $125,289 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $163,664 | $38,375 | $125,289 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $106,378 | $42,002 | $64,376 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $106,378 | $42,002 | $64,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map