NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2427 Pine Tree Rd Spring Grove, PA 17362

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $403,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,568 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2012

Last sale price $176,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,157 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

Beautiful Brick Rancher with a Country setting! Large Country kitchen - All hardwood floors have been redone - Large Living room w/ Bay window - Office & Mudroom in the finished Breezeway with walkout to beautiful fenced yard - wonderful landscaping - All Appliances stay - Basement has heat and high ceilings ready to be made into large Family Room - A Must See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Zeigler

brad@barbboyer.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Listed on: 03/28/2012

Co-Listed By

Barb Boyer

(717) 633-7300 bboyer@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #RS16444OL

Last Buyer's Agent

Chrissie Barrick

(717) 633-7300 cbarrick@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #RS296558

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 0.68

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Mud Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Country Kitchen
  • Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Workshop

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Patio
  • 29,621 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6737000CF0024B000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Portable Microwave
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Oven - Single
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Country, Dining Area
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Mud Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Workshop
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 3136
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1568
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 121.10
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1568
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1568
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1568
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stick Built, Brick

• Garage Features: Oversized
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.68
  • Lot Size Description: .50 < 1 Acres

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2524.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 6737000CF0024B000000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SOUTH WESTERN

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2012
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Cook Christine E and Gerety Christopher A
Bought by
Lazarek Matthew W
Seller's Agent
Brad Zeigler
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Chrissie Barrick
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$176,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-7.32%
Current Estimated Value
$326,945

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,945
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.57%
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Outstanding Balance
$106,648
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,297

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Davis Eleanor M and Cook Christine E
Bought by
Cook Christine E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.54%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lazarek Matthew W $176,000 None Available
Cook Christine E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lazarek Matthew W $158,400
Previous Owner Cook Christine E $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Sold $176,000 -7.3% $112 / Sq Ft
04/10/2012 04/10/12 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2012 03/28/12 For Sale $189,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,962 $152,490 $40,420 $112,070
2025 $4,720 $152,490 $40,420 $112,070
2024 $4,697 $152,490 $40,420 $112,070
2023 $4,605 $152,490 $40,420 $112,070
2022 $4,497 $152,490 $40,420 $112,070
2021 $4,250 $152,490 $40,420 $112,070
2020 $4,250 $152,490 $40,420 $112,070
2019 $4,160 $152,490 $40,420 $112,070
2018 $4,099 $152,490 $40,420 $112,070
2017 $4,010 $152,490 $40,420 $112,070
2016 $0 $152,490 $40,420 $112,070
2015 -- $152,490 $40,420 $112,070
2014 -- $152,490 $40,420 $112,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002607171

Bright MLS

APN: 37-000-CF-0024.B0-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.