2427 S 35th St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $210,569
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2427 S 35th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $204,285, approximately $303 per square foot. 2427 S 35th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Lillington Agatha M and Place Agatha M
Bought by
Nelson Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,300
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Michael | $71,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Michael | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,875 | $176,800 | $65,800 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $176,800 | $65,800 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $129,900 | $65,800 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $129,900 | $65,800 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $129,900 | $65,800 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $129,900 | $65,800 | $64,100 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $129,900 | $65,800 | $64,100 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $129,900 | $65,800 | $64,100 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $129,900 | $65,800 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $129,900 | $65,800 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,900 | $65,800 | $64,100 |
| 2013 | $2,600 | $129,900 | $65,800 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map