2427 Summitview Dr Lakeland, FL 33812
Estimated Value: $456,128 - $500,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2427 Summitview Dr, Lakeland, FL 33812 and is currently estimated at $474,782, approximately $201 per square foot. 2427 Summitview Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Valleyview Elementary School, Combee Academy of Design & Engineering, and Rochelle School Of The Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Strawbridge Vincent F
Bought by
Hang Jinrong Z and Li Xianxian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,060
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1993
Sold by
1St Fl Finl Group Inc
Bought by
Strawbridge 4R Vincent F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hang Jinrong Z | $26,000 | -- | |
| Strawbridge 4R Vincent F | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hang Jinrong Z | $108,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $371,804 | $58,000 | $313,804 |
| 2024 | $4,871 | $339,112 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,871 | $308,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $280,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $254,780 | $48,000 | $206,780 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $245,760 | $46,000 | $199,760 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $222,674 | $44,000 | $178,674 |
| 2017 | $3,355 | $205,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $196,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map