2427 Vardon Dr Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2427 Vardon Dr, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $131,934, approximately $139 per square foot. 2427 Vardon Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Auble Nancy E
Bought by
Comfort Anthony Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,463
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Flesch William J and Flesch Shanyn
Bought by
Auble Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,120
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Williams Robert B
Bought by
Flesch William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,100
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Williams Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,700
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Davis Juston G and Davis Audrey C
Bought by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Kohler John M
Bought by
Davis Juston G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,544
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comfort Anthony Michael | $89,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Auble Nancy E | $83,900 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Flesch William J | $78,000 | Midland Title | |
| Williams Robert B | -- | Midland Title | |
| Va | -- | U S Title Agency Inc | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | -- | U S Title Agency Inc | |
| Davis Juston G | $67,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Comfort Anthony Michael | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Auble Nancy E | $67,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Flesch William J | $74,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Robert B | $54,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Juston G | $68,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,388 | $32,862 | $8,148 | $24,714 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $27,552 | $8,939 | $18,613 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $27,552 | $8,939 | $18,613 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $27,552 | $8,939 | $18,613 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $22,600 | $7,330 | $15,270 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $22,600 | $7,330 | $15,270 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $22,600 | $7,330 | $15,270 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $20,620 | $6,110 | $14,510 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $20,620 | $6,110 | $14,510 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $20,620 | $6,110 | $14,510 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $20,620 | $6,110 | $14,510 |
| 2013 | $1,185 | $20,620 | $6,110 | $14,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map