24270 2nd St Grand Rapids, OH 43522
Estimated Value: $173,902 - $272,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,789
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24270 2nd St, Grand Rapids, OH 43522 and is currently estimated at $228,226, approximately $81 per square foot. 24270 2nd St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Otsego Elementary School, Otsego Junior High School, and Otsego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Jamie L and Thomas Paula J
Bought by
Thomas Paula J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Paula J
Bought by
Thomas Jamie L and Thomas Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1987
Bought by
Mckenzie Paul A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Paula J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Jamie L | $72,000 | American Title Agency | |
| Mckenzie Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Jamie L | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $44,625 | $5,530 | $39,095 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $44,625 | $5,530 | $39,095 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $44,630 | $5,530 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $38,500 | $5,250 | $33,250 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $38,500 | $5,250 | $33,250 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $33,920 | $5,250 | $28,670 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $33,920 | $5,250 | $28,670 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $33,920 | $5,250 | $28,670 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $32,620 | $5,530 | $27,090 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $32,620 | $5,530 | $27,090 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $32,620 | $5,530 | $27,090 |
| 2013 | $1,674 | $31,050 | $5,250 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map