24275 Shakespeare Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $152,027 - $185,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24275 Shakespeare Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $162,257, approximately $127 per square foot. 24275 Shakespeare Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Eaton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
The Estate Of Dora Ann Lescovensky
Bought by
Rodgers Tameka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Tameka | $124,700 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $32,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $31,950 | $4,150 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $31,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $28,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map