24278 Us Highway 385 Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $297,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24278 Us Highway 385, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $226,308, approximately $225 per square foot. 24278 Us Highway 385 is a home with nearby schools including Hill City Elementary School, Hill City Middle School, and Hill City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $132,000 | $80,700 | $51,300 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $137,100 | $80,700 | $56,400 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $105,000 | $42,700 | $62,300 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $95,000 | $45,100 | $49,900 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $76,700 | $34,900 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $79,800 | $34,900 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $77,000 | $34,900 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $75,500 | $34,900 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $919 | $75,500 | $34,900 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $944 | $52,300 | $34,500 | $17,800 |
| 2015 | $944 | $52,000 | $34,500 | $17,500 |
| 2014 | $920 | $49,800 | $34,500 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map