2428 E 6th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $485,743
3
Beds
1
Bath
668
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2428 E 6th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $438,248, approximately $656 per square foot. 2428 E 6th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Monte Cassino School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Charney Properties Inc
Bought by
Hardscrabble Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Kuthroff Alexander
Bought by
Parsells Art and Parsells Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardscrabble Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parsells Art | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,390 | $47,685 | $2,200 | $45,485 |
| 2024 | $6,052 | $47,685 | $2,200 | $45,485 |
| 2023 | $6,052 | $47,685 | $2,200 | $45,485 |
| 2022 | $293 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $291 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $145 | $1,113 | $1,113 | $0 |
| 2019 | $150 | $1,097 | $1,097 | $0 |
| 2018 | $144 | $1,045 | $1,045 | $0 |
| 2017 | $143 | $1,045 | $1,045 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $1,045 | $1,045 | $0 |
| 2015 | $141 | $1,045 | $1,045 | $0 |
| 2014 | $139 | $1,045 | $1,045 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map