2428 E Evergreen Dr Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $203,822 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2428 E Evergreen Dr, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $279,706, approximately $264 per square foot. 2428 E Evergreen Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pacific High School and St Bridget Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Harrison Edgel and Harrison Carol Renee
Bought by
Harrison Edgel Leo and Harrison Carol Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Outstanding Balance
$70,680
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Laverne Louis Wright Revocable Trust
Bought by
Harrison Edgel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Wright La Verne L
Bought by
Revocabl Wright Laverne L and Revocabl Laverne Louise Wright
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Edgel Leo | -- | Security Title Ins | |
| Harrison Edgel | -- | Specialty Title Services | |
| Revocabl Wright Laverne L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Edgel Leo | $114,400 | |
| Closed | Harrison Edgel | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $19,300 | $3,100 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $18,000 | $3,100 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $18,000 | $3,100 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $18,000 | $3,100 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $18,000 | $3,100 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $16,200 | $2,700 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $16,200 | $2,700 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $16,200 | $2,700 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $16,200 | $2,700 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $15,000 | $2,900 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $15,000 | $2,900 | $12,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,500 | $2,900 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map