2428 Fairlie Dr Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $363,731 - $396,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2428 Fairlie Dr, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $384,933, approximately $209 per square foot. 2428 Fairlie Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Charles Brant Chesney Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Hm Corp
Bought by
Chung Shin Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,225
Outstanding Balance
$78,842
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Shin Y | $192,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Shin Y | $144,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,902 | $159,160 | $22,440 | $136,720 |
| 2024 | $5,721 | $152,280 | $21,600 | $130,680 |
| 2023 | $5,721 | $152,280 | $21,600 | $130,680 |
| 2022 | $4,932 | $130,960 | $16,800 | $114,160 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $96,840 | $14,400 | $82,440 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $96,840 | $14,400 | $82,440 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $96,840 | $14,400 | $82,440 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $83,640 | $14,400 | $69,240 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $72,160 | $14,400 | $57,760 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $60,040 | $12,000 | $48,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,040 | $12,000 | $48,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map