2428 Sunset Dr Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2428 Sunset Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $258,717, approximately $205 per square foot. 2428 Sunset Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including G.A. Treakle Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $237,600 | $120,000 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $229,200 | $110,000 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $224,200 | $100,000 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $198,500 | $85,000 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $175,400 | $75,000 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $170,300 | $70,000 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $160,000 | $65,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $144,100 | $50,000 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $160,300 | $55,000 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $155,300 | $55,000 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $155,300 | $55,000 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $144,100 | $50,000 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map