2428 Sunset Rd Charlottesville, VA 22903
Fry's Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,729 - $691,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2428 Sunset Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $600,432, approximately $551 per square foot. 2428 Sunset Rd is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Bought by
Pallini Ian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pallini Ian | $198,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,182 | $592,600 | $107,900 | $484,700 |
| 2024 | $5,879 | $561,200 | $107,900 | $453,300 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $541,800 | $103,500 | $438,300 |
| 2022 | $4,682 | $480,200 | $98,200 | $382,000 |
| 2021 | $931 | $90,400 | $85,400 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $328,000 | $81,300 | $246,700 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $324,100 | $77,400 | $246,700 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $294,700 | $70,400 | $224,300 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $265,400 | $70,400 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $250,000 | $58,700 | $191,300 |
| 2015 | $907 | $250,000 | $58,700 | $191,300 |
| 2014 | $610 | $250,000 | $58,700 | $191,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map