T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Talina Gilbert
JLA Realty
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $326,000
From the moment you step into this breathtaking custom-built home, you will be uplifted by its extraordinary beauty. Archways create a sense of grandeur, complimented by modern tile flooring, basking in natural light through custom plantation shutters. Nestled on a large lot in a tranquil country setting, this captivating home near Kingwood offers the perfect blend of natural beauty, affordability, and freedom, with NO HOA and LOW TAXES! Must see to appreciate the beautifully designed open concept kitchen, featuring granite countertops, a spacious corner pantry, elegant, tiled backsplash, gas range, and soft-close cabinets. Work/play you will appreciate the convenience of a built-in office area. The primary bedroom retreat offers a covered patio, dual walk-in closets, and a sophisticated en-suite bathroom complete with granite counter tops, double sinks and walk-in shower. Unwind on quiet evenings in your fully fenced backyard with no back neighbors! Tour today! This one won't last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Talina Gilbert
JLA Realty License #0741973 Listed on: 06/26/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hca Homero Builder Llc | -- | Patten Title | |
| Greene Ciiristian Paul | -- | Patten Title | |
| Mcclenaghan Frederick N | -- | Great American Title | |
| Kneevers Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ramirez Jose | $14,900 | None Available | |
| Montgomery County | -- | Attorney | |
| Richardson David Alan | -- | Dhi Title | |
| Cavnar John A | -- | -- | |
| Skorka Robert | -- | Texas American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Ciiristian Paul | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclenaghan Frederick N | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson David Alan | $249,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Skorka Robert | $29,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | +14.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $283,245 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,778 | $257,495 | $7,600 | $249,895 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $292,960 | $7,600 | $285,360 |
| 2022 | $5,366 | $215,720 | $3,800 | $211,920 |
| 2021 | $3,917 | $154,030 | $3,800 | $150,230 |
| 2020 | $4,144 | $151,110 | $3,800 | $147,310 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $61,860 | $3,800 | $58,060 |
| 2018 | $109 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $110 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $74,660 | $3,800 | $70,860 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $69,720 | $3,800 | $70,860 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $63,380 | $3,800 | $70,860 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Talina Gilbert
JLA Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Seller's Agent in 2022
Osvaldo Chavez
JLA Realty
(832) 527-9577
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Wanda Simons
Fathom Realty
(888) 519-7431
26 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40730537
APN: 5890-01-00600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.