24281B Old Aquadale Rd Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24281B Old Aquadale Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $216,050, approximately $224 per square foot. 24281B Old Aquadale Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Aquadale Elementary School, South Stanly Middle School, and South Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Hudson Jimmie Max and Hudson Frances E
Bought by
Roberts Stephanie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Hudson J Max and Hudson Betty K
Bought by
Hudson Jimmie Max
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Stephanie Marie | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Hudson Jimmie Max | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $142,014 | $28,600 | $113,414 |
| 2024 | $829 | $109,068 | $17,680 | $91,388 |
| 2023 | $829 | $109,068 | $17,680 | $91,388 |
| 2022 | $749 | $98,558 | $17,680 | $80,878 |
| 2021 | $655 | $86,197 | $17,680 | $68,517 |
| 2020 | $468 | $57,610 | $15,080 | $42,530 |
| 2019 | $472 | $57,610 | $15,080 | $42,530 |
| 2018 | $444 | $57,610 | $15,080 | $42,530 |
| 2017 | $444 | $57,610 | $15,080 | $42,530 |
| 2016 | $452 | $58,655 | $13,520 | $45,135 |
| 2015 | $598 | $58,655 | $13,520 | $45,135 |
| 2014 | $522 | $58,655 | $13,520 | $45,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map